click tracking
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Latest Results

<<>>
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
Poirier's True Value Sportsmanas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocksas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Pro Stocks(not run weekly)as of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Egglefield Ford 358-Modifiedsas of 11/16/2019
Full Points

Points

Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule - 2019

Poirier's True Value Sportsman

As of 11/16/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Adam PiersonEast Corinth, VT4151719863-
209Connor ClevelandCorinth, NY710161984419
333RTravis BrunoMorrisonville, NY291619756107
429Nick HeywoodPlattsburgh, NY81419738125
5R7Lonnie RiversPlattsburgh, NY181519717146
619Jamy BegorMooers Forks, NY371119658205
720Bucko BranhamPlattsburgh, NY61017642221
820XJamie LafountainKeesville, NY21019633230
926Derrick Mcgrew JrBallston Spa, NY13618575288
1022Dylan RabtoySwanton, VT1819574289

Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks

As of 11/16/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113Nathan SmartAltona, NY11151919940-
242Caleb TourvilleGrand Isle, VT216181991624
355Nathaniel GuayMooers, NY214181889644
479Charles MooneyPlattsburgh, NY81919826114
545BJosh LaPortePeru, NY3141719786154
651XCody AgoneyPeru, NY91616724216
740Matt LeonardPlattsburgh, NY181616718222
895DMichael DanielsPlattsburgh, NY61416716224
995HGregory HarrisPeru, NY57286654
1022Jake FountainDannemora, NY66276664

Pro Stocks(not run weekly)

As of 11/16/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18Marc LalondePlantagenet, ON2888374-
248Joeclyn RoySainte-Helene, QC278836410
388XC.D. BeauchampOrmstown, ON268836410
4338Pascal PayeurThetford Mines, QC167731064
54Roch AubinCornwall, ON57729084
656Jay FitzgeraldBallston Spa, NY67274100
728Burton WardMassena, NY66256118
81XMike WhiteWinthrop, NY245240134
933Bruno CyrSt George, QC244196178
106Stephane LebrunBoucherville, QC233146228

Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds

As of 11/16/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125*Steve BernierSt. Hyacinth, QC5121515750-
201Chris RaabeAlexandria, ON210121571436
335Mike MahaneyKings Ferry, NY28121569852
490Dany GagneChateguay, QC8151569456
531Lance WillixTheresa, NY39121466882
655Matt WoodruffBloomingdale, NY11115601149
719Jessey MuellerOlmsteadville, NY17911528222
814Ryan McLeanAu Sable Forks, NY212414336
934George FoleySaranac Lake, NY168364386
1024Patrick DupreeSaranac Lake, NY129322428

Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks

As of 11/16/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118Shawn DuquetteMorrisonville, NY3141517802-
244Tylor TerryDannemora, NY313151778814
378Michael WrightAlburgh, VT28131772478
452Jim McKiernanMoriah Center, NY511111670696
554Tyler IrwinPeru, NY51517694108
69Joe DanielsSaranac, NY101515672130
797.5Rolland GuayMooers, NY31317668134
89XJared BlakeMilton, VT41217651151
930Zack DanielsPlattsburgh, NY351015600202
1023Cam GadueHighgate, VT1117594208

Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Hoosier Racing Tire
Ground Round
Econolodge
Busch Beer
Northline Utilities
WIRY Radio
Casella
Fedex
Pepsi
Plattsburgh Ford
Stewarts Shops
Liquor and Wine Warehouse
Huntley Trucking
G Stone Motors
Rainbow Banquet Hall
Butcher Block
Dubreys Service
Rock Auto - Airborne Park Speedway
Plattsburgh Spring
Averdi
Moore Recycling
Bert Transmission
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Buzz
Country Malt Group
Cumberland 12
Dirt Car
Egglefield
Renes Repair
Wizn
Riley Ford
989 WOKO
Ashley Furniture
Ernies Discount Tool Center
Gamache
Garrands Motorsports
Haun Welding
Luck Brothers
Momot Trailer Sales
Parker Chevrolet
Shumway Insurance
Unique Cigs Inc
Vertigo Motorsports
Sea Comm
US Army Plattsburg