click tracking
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Latest Results

<<>>
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
Poirier's True Value Sportsmanas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocksas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Pro Stocks(not run weekly)as of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Egglefield Ford 358-Modifiedsas of 11/16/2019
Full Points

Points

Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule - 2019

Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks

As of 11/16/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
118Shawn DuquetteMorrisonville, NY3141517802-
244Tylor TerryDannemora, NY313151778814
378Michael WrightAlburgh, VT28131772478
452Jim McKiernanMoriah Center, NY511111670696
554Tyler IrwinPeru, NY51517694108
69Joe DanielsSaranac, NY101515672130
797.5Rolland GuayMooers, NY31317668134
89XJared BlakeMilton, VT41217651151
930Zack DanielsPlattsburgh, NY351015600202
1023Cam GadueHighgate, VT1117594208
1122Matt LeonardPlattsburgh, NY1714562240
122Curt GiventerClayburg, NY216550252
135Mark CaronPeru, NY710375427
1432Brent JarvisRouses Point, NY667335467
1543Josh TerryEssex, NY1339305497
163Austin McKiernanPort Henry, NY37258544
1758Tony SalernoMineville, NY25222580
1863Travis StokesWest Chazy, NY15169633
1969John BradleyMorrisonville, NY25160642
2044DBill DupreyHydeville, VT133138664
2117Richie TurnerMilton, VT23110692
2213Joe WarrenPlattsburgh, NY268734
2382GGarrett GivenRutland, VT11150752
2417HTrevor HurlburtBomoseen, VT1138764
2530CDave CookBallston Spa, NY136766
2654XRon AlgerOrwell, VT132770

Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Hoosier Racing Tire
Ground Round
Econolodge
Busch Beer
Northline Utilities
WIRY Radio
Casella
Fedex
Pepsi
Plattsburgh Ford
Stewarts Shops
Liquor and Wine Warehouse
Huntley Trucking
G Stone Motors
Rainbow Banquet Hall
Butcher Block
Dubreys Service
Rock Auto - Airborne Park Speedway
Plattsburgh Spring
Averdi
Moore Recycling
Bert Transmission
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Buzz
Country Malt Group
Cumberland 12
Dirt Car
Egglefield
Renes Repair
Wizn
Riley Ford
989 WOKO
Ashley Furniture
Ernies Discount Tool Center
Gamache
Garrands Motorsports
Haun Welding
Luck Brothers
Momot Trailer Sales
Parker Chevrolet
Shumway Insurance
Unique Cigs Inc
Vertigo Motorsports
Sea Comm
US Army Plattsburg