click tracking
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Latest Results

<<>>
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
Poirier's True Value Sportsmanas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocksas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Pro Stocks(not run weekly)as of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Egglefield Ford 358-Modifiedsas of 11/16/2019
Full Points

Points

Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule - 2019

Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks

As of 11/16/2019
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113Nathan SmartAltona, NY11151919940-
242Caleb TourvilleGrand Isle, VT216181991624
355Nathaniel GuayMooers, NY214181889644
479Charles MooneyPlattsburgh, NY81919826114
545BJosh LaPortePeru, NY3141719786154
651XCody AgoneyPeru, NY91616724216
740Matt LeonardPlattsburgh, NY181616718222
895DMichael DanielsPlattsburgh, NY61416716224
995HGregory HarrisPeru, NY57286654
1022Jake FountainDannemora, NY66276664
1118Clement Bell JrPeru, NY46258682
1211WMichael WhalenPeru, NY334202738
1327SAdam SticklePlattsburgh, NY44186754
1418XJake BarrowsMiddlebury, VT133138802
15469Thomas DineenWest Chazy, NY1162878
1611Andy BotalaGrand Isle, VT11148892
17Mike TompkinsChazy, NY1144896
18007Lynn DentonMilton, VT1142898
1910Keenan LaclairSt. Albans, VT1142898

Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Hoosier Racing Tire
Ground Round
Econolodge
Busch Beer
Northline Utilities
WIRY Radio
Casella
Fedex
Pepsi
Plattsburgh Ford
Stewarts Shops
Liquor and Wine Warehouse
Huntley Trucking
G Stone Motors
Rainbow Banquet Hall
Butcher Block
Dubreys Service
Rock Auto - Airborne Park Speedway
Plattsburgh Spring
Averdi
Moore Recycling
Bert Transmission
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Buzz
Country Malt Group
Cumberland 12
Dirt Car
Egglefield
Renes Repair
Wizn
Riley Ford
989 WOKO
Ashley Furniture
Ernies Discount Tool Center
Gamache
Garrands Motorsports
Haun Welding
Luck Brothers
Momot Trailer Sales
Parker Chevrolet
Shumway Insurance
Unique Cigs Inc
Vertigo Motorsports
Sea Comm
US Army Plattsburg