click tracking
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Latest Results

<<>>
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
Poirier's True Value Sportsmanas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocksas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Pro Stocks(not run weekly)as of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Egglefield Ford 358-Modifiedsas of 11/16/2019
Full Points

Points

NASCAR Whelen All-American Series pres. by Fidelis Care - 2016

Ltd Sportsman

As of 9/18/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Nick HeywoodPlattsburgh, NY101821221093-
2Bucko BranhamPlattsburgh, NY3171922105340
3Danny SullivanMorrisonville, NY1182022105241
4Jamy BegorMooers Forks, NY2102122984109
5Jamie LafountainKeeseville, NY182122938155
6Codie AubinPlattsburgh, NY191622920173
7Roger LaBreche171521824269
8Mike WellsWest Chazy, NY291522821272
9Timex MorganPlattsburgh, NY51416721372
10zzzRico zzzHernandez2822718375

Renegade

As of 9/18/2016
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1H20Robert GordonMilton, NY3141819932-
217Richie TurnerMilton, VT312181991418
318Shawn DuquetteMorrisonville, NY411181988646
412Zachary RabtoyFairfax, VT6191984290
570Jason McClatchiePlattsburgh, NY210151983597
632Brent JarvisRouses Point, NY91519806126
722Dylan RabtoySwanton, VT71519793139
808Tylor TerryMorrisonville, NY1101219791141
943Josh TerryEssex, NY491318774158
1078Michael WrightAlburgh, VT31119699233

Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Hoosier Racing Tire
Ground Round
Econolodge
Busch Beer
Northline Utilities
WIRY Radio
Casella
Fedex
Pepsi
Plattsburgh Ford
Stewarts Shops
Liquor and Wine Warehouse
Huntley Trucking
G Stone Motors
Rainbow Banquet Hall
Butcher Block
Dubreys Service
Rock Auto - Airborne Park Speedway
Plattsburgh Spring
Averdi
Moore Recycling
Bert Transmission
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Buzz
Country Malt Group
Cumberland 12
Dirt Car
Egglefield
Renes Repair
Wizn
Riley Ford
989 WOKO
Ashley Furniture
Ernies Discount Tool Center
Gamache
Garrands Motorsports
Haun Welding
Luck Brothers
Momot Trailer Sales
Parker Chevrolet
Shumway Insurance
Unique Cigs Inc
Vertigo Motorsports
Sea Comm
US Army Plattsburg