click tracking
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Latest Results

<<>>
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
Poirier's True Value Sportsmanas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocksas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Pro Stocks(not run weekly)as of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Egglefield Ford 358-Modifiedsas of 11/16/2019
Full Points

Points

2017 DIRTcar Racing Schedule - 2017

Poirier's True Value Sportsman

As of 9/2/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
109Connor ClevelandCorinth, NY391313672-
266XMoise Page3891359082
329Nick HeywoodPlattsburgh, NY16101357399
419Jamy BegorMooers Forks, NY4813528144
520Bucko BranhamPlattsburgh, NY15812507165
6R7Lonnie RiversPlattsburgh, NY14713503169
711SJoey ScarboroughBrandon, VT14813473199
8Chris CayeaMooers, NY3413473199
97Codie AubinPlattsburgh, NY2513453219
10Jamie LafountainKeeseville, NY12513450222

Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks

As of 9/24/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Rolland GuayMooers, NY4131313714-
295DMichael DanielsPlattsburgh, NY310131366450
3Shawn WalkerPlattsburgh, NY511111165262
413Nathan SmartAltona, NY111121263084
5Derick Coolidge555278436
6Jay SpranoAlburgh, VT444254460
7Matt LapanEssex Junction, VT233136578
842Caleb TourvilleGrand Isle, VT133134580
9Cody KilburnPeru, NY222100614
10Brenden LauzonPutnam Station, NY11148666

Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds

As of 9/2/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
101Chris RaabeAlexandria, ON6121212668-
2Mike PerrottePlattsburgh, NY29101258484
3Gage MorinCornwall, ON26712537131
4Greg AtkinsAusable Forks, NY41012519149
538VTJake ScarboroughBrandon, VT3912496172
655Matt WoodruffBloomingdale, NY1912484184
7Todd StoneMiddlebury, VT6810476192
8Travis BrunoMorrisonville, NY1712454214
934George FoleySaranac Lake, NY1612451217
1019Jessey MuellerOlmsteadville, NY4810436232

Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks

As of 9/24/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brent JarvisPeru, NY11141414822-
2Michael WrightAlburg, VT281414702120
32Curt GiventerClayburg, NY51414642180
4Jay LaGravePlattsburgh, NY61314600222
55Mark CaronPeru, NY101011516306
6Jimmy BusheyMooers Forks, NY81010510312
7Keith O'NeilMooers, NY577370452
854Tyler IrwinPeru, NY288350472
944Tylor TerryDannemora, NY1455256566
10Eric MessierHinesburg, VT233158664

Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Hoosier Racing Tire
Ground Round
Econolodge
Busch Beer
Northline Utilities
WIRY Radio
Casella
Fedex
Pepsi
Plattsburgh Ford
Stewarts Shops
Liquor and Wine Warehouse
Huntley Trucking
G Stone Motors
Rainbow Banquet Hall
Butcher Block
Dubreys Service
Rock Auto - Airborne Park Speedway
Plattsburgh Spring
Averdi
Moore Recycling
Bert Transmission
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Buzz
Country Malt Group
Cumberland 12
Dirt Car
Egglefield
Renes Repair
Wizn
Riley Ford
989 WOKO
Ashley Furniture
Ernies Discount Tool Center
Gamache
Garrands Motorsports
Haun Welding
Luck Brothers
Momot Trailer Sales
Parker Chevrolet
Shumway Insurance
Unique Cigs Inc
Vertigo Motorsports
Sea Comm
US Army Plattsburg