click tracking
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Latest Results

<<>>
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway11/16/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Pro Stocks(not run weekly)
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/31/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/24/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/20/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Poirier's True Value Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ltd Sportsman
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds
Full Results
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway8/10/2019Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
Poirier's True Value Sportsmanas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocksas of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Pro Stocks(not run weekly)as of 11/16/2019
Full Points
Egglefield Ford 358-Modifiedsas of 11/16/2019
Full Points

Points

2018 DIRTcar Racing Schedule - 2018

Poirier's True Value Sportsman

As of 9/23/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Nick HeywoodPlattsburgh, NY281415674-
219Jamy BegorMooers Forks, NY691461361
3R7Lonnie RiversPlattsburgh, NY5111558094
4Jamie LafountainKeeseville, NY2571457995
5Chris CayeaMooers, NY3814565109
620Bucko BranhamPlattsburgh, NY27915562112
766Jason BrunoMorrisonville, NY3616528146
822Dylan RabtoySwanton, VT31014522152
948Patrick PicotinDrummondville, QC16812519155
1070Jason McClatchiePlattsburgh, NY14513492182

Ltd Sportsman

As of 6/2/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Bucko BranhamPlattsburgh, NY111198-
2Shane PecoreSt. Andrews, ON111971
3Justin SeveranceRutland, VT111962
4Nick HeywoodPlattsburgh, NY111953
5Robert DelormierRooseveltown, NY111944
6Patrick PicotinDrummondville, QC11935
7Chris CayeaMooers Forks, NY11926
8Jeremy RoyNapierville, QC11917
9Andrew BuffLatham, NY11908
10Mike StaceyKhanawake, QC11899

Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly Stocks

As of 9/23/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Shawn WalkerPlattsburgh, NY10151515868-
242Caleb TourvilleGrand Isle, VT314151581652
3007Lynn DentonMilton, VT1121515748120
479Charles MooneyPlattsburgh, NY91515722146
595DMichael DanielsPlattsburgh, NY1111313712156
6Matt LapanEssex Junction, VT566304564
7Ian BressetteBrasher Falls, NY444208660
8Robert LaBrassierTiconderoga, NY344190678
9Michael PecoreFort Covington, NY12296772
1013Nathan SmartAltona, NY2286782

Egglefield Ford 358-Modifieds

As of 9/1/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125*Steve BernierSt. Hyacinth, QC6121212690-
201Chris RaabeAlexandria, ON310111161278
355Matt WoodruffBloomingdale, NY161012552138
4Travis BrunoMorrisonville, NY912468222
5100Roger LabrecheSt-Remi, QC1011437253
634George FoleySaranac Lake, NY379436254
7Todd StoneMiddlebury, VT668386304
819Jessey MuellerOlmsteadville, NY2677366324
9Greg AtkinsAusable Forks, NY89365325
10Ryan McLeanAusable Forks, NY29336354

Ernie's Discount Tools Super Stocks

As of 9/23/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Brent JarvisPeru, NY4151616852-
2Jim McKiernanMoriah, NY212141682230
3Michael WrightAlburg, VT213161680646
444Tylor TerryDannemora, NY711141679656
52Curt GiventerClayburg, NY11216640212
69Joe DanielsSaranac, NY41213620232
754Tyler IrwinPeru, NY31314620232
858Tony SalernoMineville, NY21416610242
943Josh TerryEssex, NY81113606246
1097.5Rolland GuayMooers, NY1912478374

Unique eCigs Sportsman Series - 2018

Ltd Sportsman

As of 7/20/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Shane PecoreSt. Andrews, ON111198-
2Ryan StablerCornwall, ON111971
3Jamy BegorMooers Forks, NY111962
4Brianna LadouceurCornwall, ON111953
5Jonathan Ferguson111944
6Mike StaceyKhanawake, QC11935
7Zach Arquiett11926
8Cedric Gauvreau11917
9Robert DelormierRooseveltown, NY11908
10Moise Page11899

Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Hoosier Racing Tire
Ground Round
Econolodge
Busch Beer
Northline Utilities
WIRY Radio
Casella
Fedex
Pepsi
Plattsburgh Ford
Stewarts Shops
Liquor and Wine Warehouse
Huntley Trucking
G Stone Motors
Rainbow Banquet Hall
Butcher Block
Dubreys Service
Rock Auto - Airborne Park Speedway
Plattsburgh Spring
Averdi
Moore Recycling
Bert Transmission
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Buzz
Country Malt Group
Cumberland 12
Dirt Car
Egglefield
Renes Repair
Wizn
Riley Ford
989 WOKO
Ashley Furniture
Ernies Discount Tool Center
Gamache
Garrands Motorsports
Haun Welding
Luck Brothers
Momot Trailer Sales
Parker Chevrolet
Shumway Insurance
Unique Cigs Inc
Vertigo Motorsports
Sea Comm
US Army Plattsburg